Summary

The remaining seven teams performed their respective stages and rehearsals for the groups were shown. After the last performance, the contestants were shown their overall ranking based on their positions. The additional 10,000 points were given to 12 contestants for receiving the highest points on their respective group and the extra 100,000 points to Lee Gunhee, Noh Taehyun, and Kim Jonghyun for receiving the highest points in vocal, dance, and rap position respectively.

Performances

Performance Name Ranking
Position Artist Song Team Votes Votes with bonus Vocal Dance Rap
Vocal Jung Seunghwan If It Was You Kim Seongri 2 583 583 11
Jin Longguo 1 633 10,633 3
Kim Yehyeon 4 470 470 17
Joo Jinwoo 3 499 499 16
Black Pink Playing With Fire Kang Dongho 2 551 551 13
Lee Daehwi 3 546 546 14
Jung Sewoon 1 584 10,584 5
Choi Minki 4 427 427 19
BTS Spring Day Lee Woojin 2 629 629 8
Bae Jinyoung 4 501 501 15
Yoo Seonho 1 642 10,642 2
Takada Kenta 3 567 567 12
Kim Yongjin 5 441 441 18
BoA Amazing Kiss Lee Gunhee 1 717 110,717 1
Yoon Heeseok 4 627 627 9
Jeong Dongsu 2 709 709 6
Seo Sunghyuk 3 636 636 7
I.O.I Downpour Kim Jaehwan 1 622 10,622 4
Yoon Jisung 4 358 358 21
Hwang Minhyun 2 621 621 10
Ha Sungwoon 3 416 416 20
Kwon Hyunbin 5 349 349 22
Dance Flo Rida Right Round Yeo Hwanwoong 3 548 548 6
Ju Haknyeon 1 581 10,581 2
Hong Eunki 2 566 566 5
Byun Hyunmin 4 524 524 10
Kim Namhyung 6 379 379 19
Yoo Hweseung 5 402 402 17
Ed Sheeran Shape of You Noh Taehyun 1 621 110,621 1
Park Sungwoo 6 474 474 13
Kim Taedong 2 534 534 7
Justin 3 528 528 8
Kim Donghan 4 525 525 9
Lee Junwoo 5 521 521 11
NSYNC Pop Jung Jung 1 537 10,537 4
Park Woodam 5 355 355 21
Lee Insoo 4 377 377 20
Lee Kiwon 2 415 415 15
Yoon Jaechan 3 382 382 18
Kim Sangbin 6 283 283 24
Jason Derulo Get Ugly Kim Samuel 6 350 350 23
Park Jihoon 2 498 498 12
Ong Seongwoo 3 419 419 14
Kang Daniel 5 355 355 21
Ahn Hyeongseop 4 413 413 16
Park Woojin 1 542 10,542 3
Rap Zico Boys and Girls Lim Youngmin 1 651 10,651 2
Kim Dongbin 3 271 271 13
Kim Donghyun 2 456 456 10
Song Mino Fear Lai Guanlin 2 642 642 5
Kim Jonghyun 1 665 110,665 1
Jang Moonbok 4 227 227 14
Kim Taemin 3 496 496 9
SMTM I'm Not The Person You Used to Know Woo Jinyoung 2 584 584 6
Lee Euiwoong 4 542 542 8
Kim Sanggyun 3 563 563 7
Ha Minho* 1 3
iKon Rhythm Ta Lee Gwanghyun 1 473 10,473 4
Kim Taewoo 2 447 447 11
Lee Youjin 3 432 432 12

(*) Ha Minho left the show shortly after the groups' performances were filmed due to some controversies.

Ranking

Online votes were not shown for this episode. However, below you will see the top ranking trainees based on the on-site voting. (after bonus votes were added)

Rank Boy Company On-site Votes
1 Lee Gunhee RBW 110,717
2 Kim Jonghyun Pledis 110,665
3 Noh Taehyun Ador and Able 110,621
4 Lim Youngmin Brand New Music 10,651
5 Yoo Seonho Cube 10,642
6 Jin Longguo Choon 10,633
7 Kim Jaehwan Independent 10,622
8 Jung Sewoon Starship 10,584
9 Ju Haknyeon Cre.Ker 10,581
10 Park Woojin Brand New Music 10,542
11 Jung Jung Yuehua 10,537
12 Lee Gwanghyun Starship 10,473
13 Jeong Dongsu S How 709
14 Lai Guanlin Cube 642
15 Lee Woojin Media Line 629
16 Hwang Minhyun Pledis 621
17 Woo Jinyoung Happy Face 584
18 Kim Seongri C2K 583
19 Hong Eunki GON 566
20 Kang Dongho Pledis 551
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.