Summary

After being grouped according to the grades given to the trainees, Jang Geunsuk (The "Nation's Representative") announced that they will be performing on M! Countdown and are given the song "Pick Me" which they had to learn in the following days. Their line distribution and overall participation in the performance was decided from their classed groups, in which case class A would have the most number of lines while class F would be backup dancers. They were informed they had 3 days to practice, and then they had to videotape their progress and would be reassigned to their final groups after a re-evaluation from the trainers. The trainees were filmed individually dancing and singing the song, "Pick Me" which was then watched and evaluated by the trainers. They were then given their new grades/class letter and asked to move to their new rooms by grade. The episode ended with JYP's Jeon Somi's name tag being shown on the screen as she enters a room, which presumably meant she was moved from group A.

Performances

Company Evaluations Cont.

Company Trainee(s) Song Performance
Kconic Kim Hyeongeun, Kim Minji, Lee Jinhee, Park Sehee 1TYM - 1TYM Video Link
Star Empire Han Hyeri, Kang Sihyeon, Kim Yunji Cinderella - Seo In Young Video Link
Fantagio Choi Yoojung, Chu Yejin, Jung Haerim, Kim Doyeon, Lee Soomin Glass Bead - GFriend Video Link
Majesty Ahn Yeseul, Niwa Shiori Short Hair - AOA Video Link
M&H Kim Chungha, Oh Seojung 24 Hours (Slow Mix) - Sunmi Video Link
Tipping Ariyoshi Risa Pledge -Jo Sung Mo Video Link
CBJN Ng Sze Kai Only You - Miss A Video Link
LOEN Park Soyeon Leon - Park Myungsoo & IU Video Link

Reevaluation Videos

Company Trainee(s) Class Performance
Pledis Im Nayoung, Kim Minkyung, Kang Gyeongwon, Jung Eunwoo, Kang Yebin, Zhou Kyulkyung, Park Siyeon Various Video link
RedLine Kim Sohye F Video Link
M&H Kim Chungha A Video Link

Grades

Name Company Grade
Kim Juna* Music K C
Kim Hyeongeun Kconic C
Kim Minji Kconic D
Lee Jinhee Kconic D
Park Sehee Kconic C
Han Hyeri Star Empire C
Kang Sihyeon Star Empire C
Kim Yunji Star Empire C
Choi Yoojung Fantagio D
Chu Yejin Fantagio F
Jung Haerim Fantagio C
Kim Doyeon Fantagio B
Lee Soomin Fantagio F
Ahn Yeseul Majesty B
Niwa Shiori Majesty D
Kim Chungha M&H A
Oh Seojung M&H B
Ariyoshi Risa Tipping F
Ng Sze Kai CBJN B
Park Soyeon LOEN A

*Juna's performance was in Episode 1, but her grade was not revealed until Episode 2.

Ranks

Trainee Company Former Rank Episode Rank Rank Change
Jeon Somi JYP 1 1
Kim Sejeong Jellyfish 2 2
Kang Mina Jellyfish 8 3 ⇧5
Zhou Kyulkyung Pledis 3 4 ⇩1
Kim Nayoung Jellyfish 9 5 ⇧4
Kim Dani MBK 7 6 ⇧1
Heo Chanmi Dublekick 16 7 ⇧9
Jung Chaeyeon MBK 4 8 ⇩4
Ki Huihyeon MBK 6 9 ⇩3
Kwon Eunbean CUBE 10 10
Jeon Soyeon CUBE 23 11 ⇧12
Jung Eunwoo Pledis 5 12 ⇩7
Choi Yoojung Fantagio 11 13 ⇩2
Yoon Chaekyung DSP 15 14 ⇧15
Cho Shiyoon DSP 21 15 ⇧6
Han Hyeri Star Empire 12 16 ⇩4
Kim Sohee Music Works 13 17 ⇩4
Kim Sohye RedLine 24 18 ⇧6
Kim Taeha Starship 17 19 ⇩2
Kang Yebin Pledis 20 20
Lee Younseo CUBE 18 21 ⇩3
Kim Doyeon Fantagio 28 22 ⇧6
Lee Suhyun SS 14 23 ⇩9
Kim Juna Music K 76 24 ⇧52
Yoon Seohyung &August 58 25 ⇧33
Park Soyeon LOEN 23 26 ⇧3
Lee Haein SS 19 27 ⇩8
Hwang Insun Show Works 50 28 ⇧22
Kim Minkyung Pledis 26 29 ⇩3
Kim Sihyun Independent 22 30 ⇩8
Im Nayoung Pledis 32 31 ⇧1
Seo Hyelin SS 25 32 ⇩7
Park Siyeon Pledis 27 33 ⇩6
Kim Minjung Independent 29 34 ⇩5
Im Jungmin Yama&HC 31 35 ⇩4
Ma Eunjin Clear 65 36 ⇧29
Chu Yejin Fantagio 36 37 ⇩1
Im Hyosun CMG 54 38 ⇧16
Kim Chungha M&H 37 39 ⇩2
Kang Kyungwon Pledis 49 40 ⇧9
Ahn Yeseul Majesty 38 41 ⇩3
Oh Seojung M&H 51 42 ⇧9
Kim Seokyung Independent 34 43 ⇩9
Kim Minji Kconic 44 44
Kang Siwon Independent 46 45 ⇧1
Shim Chaeeun Starship 40 46 ⇩6
Kim Suhyun Mystic 41 47 ⇩6
Im Kyungha Astory 88 48 ⇧40
Kim Hyungeun Kconic 35 49 ⇩6
Park Hayi Canistar 43 50 ⇩7
Seong Hyemin Independent 39 51 ⇩12
Ng Sze Kai CBJN 53 52 ⇧1
Kang Sihyeon Star Empire 57 53 ⇧4
Yu Yeonjung Starship 63 54 ⇧9
Han Jiyeon Midas 55 55
Kim Hayun 101 Doors 93 56 ⇧37
Jung Haerim Fantagio 47 57 ⇩10
Park Sehee Kconic 60 58 ⇧2
Hwang Seyoung LOUDers 78 59 ⇧19
Kang Sira ChungChun 42 60 ⇩18
Kim Dajeong Annyeong 45 61 ⇩16
Ham Yeji Star Planet 101 62 ⇧39
Hwang Sooyeon Happy Face 69 63 ⇧6
Hwang Riyu NH EMG 96 64 ⇧32
Lee Jinhee Kconic 83 65 ⇧18
Heo Saem MJ 61 66 ⇩5
Choi Yubin Midas 56 67 ⇩11
Kim Dohee Blessing 48 68 ⇩20
Niwa Shiori Majesty 68 69 ⇩1
Hwang Ayoung Happy Face 81 70 ⇧11
Kim Sihyeon Happy Face 33 71 ⇩38
Ariyoshi Risa Tipping 62 72 ⇩10
Katherine Lee Midas 72 73 ⇩1
Kim Miso MJ 52 74 ⇩22
Pyun Kangyoon M2 Project 95 75 ⇧20
Nam Sujin Magic Fresh 82 76 ⇧6
Choi Eunbin Nextar 90 77 ⇧13
Yu Sua MJ 64 78 ⇩14
Kim Boseon LOUDers 84 79 ⇧5
Kim Seola ECUBE 91 80 ⇧11
Park Haeyoung 2able 97 81 ⇧16
Park Minji Magic Fresh 70 82 ⇩12
Kim Yeonkyung Midas 75 83 ⇩8
Kim Jisung Happy Face 77 84 ⇩7
Oh Han Areum Blessing 66 85 ⇩19
Shin Hyehyeon Midas 85 86 ⇩1
Lee Soomin Fantagio 89 87 ⇧2
Bang Joonhee Blessing 73 88 ⇩15
Lee Suhyun Happy Face 71 89 ⇩2
Kim Woojung Happy Face 67 90 ⇩23
Kim Hongeun Happy Face 80 91 ⇩11
Lee Seheun Next Level 86 92 ⇩6
Lee Chaelin Midas 74 93 ⇩19
Kim Yunji Star Empire 94 94
Kim Solee Blessing 98 95 ⇧3
Lee Seojung LOUDers 100 96 ⇧4
Kim Jayeon Happy Face 99 97 ⇧2
Ahn Yumi Blessing 92 98 ⇩6
Yun Yudam FM 79 99 ⇩20
Park Gaeul Astory 87 100 ⇩13
Moon Hyunju Nextar 59 101 ⇩42
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.